AP Top 10 HS Football _ How They Fared

Published 08-31-2018

0 Ratings

Results for the teams ranked in The Associated Press Texas high school football poll.

1. Allen (0-0) vs. Mesquite Horn, Friday.

2. Lake Travis (0-0) at Arlington Martin, Friday.

3. Katy (0-0) vs. Galena Park North Shore, Friday.

4. Austin Westlake (0-0) at Belton, Friday.

5. Converse Judson (0-0) vs. League City Clear Springs, Saturday.

6. Cypress Fairbanks (0-0) vs. The Woodlands, Friday.

7. Longview (0-0) vs. Lufkin, Friday.

8. Galena Park North Shore (0-0) at Katy, Friday.

9. Duncanville (0-0) vs. Lancaster, Friday.

10. Southlake Carroll (1-0) beat South G

6. Cypress Fairbanks (0-0) vs. The Woodlands, Friday.

7. Longview (0-0) vs. Lufkin, Friday.

8. Galena Park North Shore (0-0) at Katy, Friday.

9. Duncanville (0-0) vs. Lancaster, Friday.

10. Southlake Carroll (1-0) beat South Grand Prairie 25-8.

1. Aledo (0-0) at Denton Guyer, Friday.

2. Dallas Highland Park (0-0) vs. Rockwall, Friday.

3. Lufkin (0-0) at Longview, Friday.

4. Denton Ryan (0-0) at Mesquite Poteet, Friday

8. Galena Park North Shore (0-0) at Katy, Friday.

9. Duncanville (0-0) vs. Lancaster, Friday.

10. Southlake Carroll (1-0) beat South Grand Prairie 25-8.

1. Aledo (0-0) at Denton Guyer, Friday.

2. Dallas Highland Park (0-0) vs. Rockwall, Friday.

3. Lufkin (0-0) at Longview, Friday.

4. Denton Ryan (0-0) at Mesquite Poteet, Friday.

5. Mansfield Legacy (0-0) at Jenks, Okla., Friday.

6. Manvel (1-0) beat Houston Clear Lake 42-6.

7. College Station (0-0) vs. Richmond Foster, Friday.

8. Frisco Lone Star (0-0) at N. Richland Hills Richland, Friday.

9. Fort Bend Marshall (0-0) vs. Aldine Eisenhower, Saturday.

10. Cedar Park (0-0) vs. Austin Vandegrift, Friday.

1. Carthage (0-0) vs. Jacksonville, Friday.

2. Argyle (0-0) at Stephenville, Friday.

3. West Orange-Stark (0-0) vs. Nederland, Friday.

4. Waco La Vega (0-0) vs. Castroville Medina Valley, Friday.

5. Stephenville (0-0) vs. Argyle, Friday.

6. Cuero (0-0) vs. Bay City, Friday.

7. Gilmer (0-0) at Atlanta, Friday.

8. Texarkana Pleasant Grove (0-0) at Paris, Friday.

9. Kennedale (0-0) vs. Decatur, Friday.

10. Liberty Hill (0-0) vs. Leander Glenn, Friday.

1. Newton (0-0) vs. Kirbyville, Friday.

2. Brock (0-0) at Brownwood, Friday.

3. Canadian (0-0) vs. Stinnett West Texas, Friday.

4. Goliad (0-0) vs. Columbus, Friday.

5. Rockdale (0-0) at Giddings, Friday.

6. Gunter (0-0) vs. Daingerfield, Friday.

7. Atlanta (0-0) vs. Gilmer, Friday.

8. Childress (0-0) at Bushland, Friday.

9. Yoakum (0-0) at Boerne, Friday.

10. Lexington (0-0) vs. Burton, Friday.

1. Refugio (0-0) at El Maton Tidehaven, Friday.

2. Mart (0-0) vs. Bosqueville, Friday.

3. Mason (0-0) at Wall, Friday.

4. Shiner (0-0) vs. Hallettsville, Friday.

5. Wellington (0-0) vs. Frederick , Okla., Friday.

6. Muenster (0-0) vs. Cache , Okla., Friday.

7. Burton (0-0) at Lexington, Friday.

8. De Leon (0-0) vs. Clyde, Friday.

9. Albany (0-0) vs. Colorado City, Friday.

10. Tenaha (0-0) vs. Troup, Friday.

No comments found. Sign up or Login to rate and review content.